Fujiawan, China Page

Other names: Fu-chia-wan

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 40.0167 Longitude 106.7000 Altitude (feet) 3467
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 1056
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155

Weather Charts


Fujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayangaole (21.4 nm)
Suhai Obo (22.2 nm)
Modot Hure (31.8 nm)
Hatan Tohoi (33.4 nm)
Bayan Tohoi Nongchang (35.3 nm)
Bulang Nur (33.8 nm)
Suhai Hudag (33.7 nm)
Toudaoqiao (39.0 nm)
Badaiyingpan (48.6 nm)
Tost (15.6 nm)
Lubang Ju (24.5 nm)
Bayan Engger (25.4 nm)
Jiudengkou (5.2 nm)
Wuyi Nongchang (13.9 nm)
Wuhai (20.6 nm)
Suhait (28.6 nm)
Sandaokan (31.0 nm)
Bayinsai (31.0 nm)
Arslan (37.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 14 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYZ RLK Medium Bayannur Tianjitai Airport Bavannur 72 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 87 nm S 215 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
23.3 nm NE Dengkou County
27.4 nm S Port of Chongqing
42.6 nm S List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:50 2016