Cunpangou, China Page

Other names: 存盘沟

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.2225 Longitude 112.3795 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 46E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Cunpangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunpangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunpangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanggou (2.5 nm)
Bangouzi (2.4 nm)
Jiage Wusu (4.3 nm)
Kongdulin (4.4 nm)
Shilan Hada (4.6 nm)
Dabai Shitougou (2.1 nm)
Wulandai (2.7 nm)
Gouzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Gancao Hudong (3.7 nm)
Touhaodi (4.3 nm)
Nangouzi (5.3 nm)
Xiaoba (5.5 nm)
Shengli (5.8 nm)
Liuzhougou (2.5 nm)
Yongshengtang (2.6 nm)
Yanwanzi (3.1 nm)
Yangshuwan (3.9 nm)
Sanjianfang (4.1 nm)
Tasi (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 33 nm W 228 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 59 nm W 241
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 85 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 96 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm E List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
11.1 nm E Hobor
14.3 nm S Sandaoying Railway Station
21.6 nm SE Zhuozi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:29 2016