Chaoxiandian, China Page

Other names: 朝鲜点

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.2304 Longitude 123.7039 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 49° 13' 49N Long (DMS) 123° 42' 14E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chaoxiandian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoxiandian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoxiandian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanbaku (6.0 nm) Yancongshi (5.3 nm)
Xiao'erhong (11.8 nm)
Hedong Yuchang (12.8 nm)
Shengchandian (8.5 nm) Woluodi (2.2 nm)
Xiao'ergou (2.6 nm)
Tuanjie (4.4 nm)
E'erken (4.4 nm)
Qingniandian (6.7 nm)
Jike Tengdi (7.3 nm)
Hai'erti (7.5 nm)
Makela (7.9 nm)
Keshandian (9.7 nm)
Qiqikeng (10.5 nm)
Hulin (10.7 nm)
Hure Shaore (9.5 nm)
Wudu Hailasong (13.1 nm)
Antege (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 70 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm NW Greater Khingan
52.2 nm S 124th meridian east
55.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
49.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 28th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:07 2016