Zhoujia, China Page

Other names: 周家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.0100 Longitude 123.0912 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 42° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 123° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22026

Weather Charts


Zhoujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanggaoli (1.7 nm)
Liudaogangzi (1.9 nm)
Gudonggangzi (2.1 nm)
Gujiazi (3.3 nm)
Xiaochelianpao (2.1 nm)
Honghuagangzi (3.2 nm)
Xifenshui (3.9 nm)
Sandaogangzi (4.4 nm)
Langweipao (3.8 nm)
Nongchang (4.0 nm)
Shuangmiaozi (1.3 nm)
Taipingzhuang (3.2 nm)
Santai (3.7 nm)
Xinxing (3.5 nm)
Houqiutun (2.3 nm)
Bajianfang (2.1 nm)
Laoheniu (3.0 nm)
Xinglong (3.0 nm)
Chentai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 14 nm S 140
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 17 nm E 118
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 28 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 94 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE Masanjia Labor Camp
14.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.8 nm SE Tiexi New District Sports Center
18.3 nm SE China Medical University (PRC)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:40 2016