Zhangcaiyuanzi, China Page

Other names: 张菜园子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 43.1906 Longitude 123.8174 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 43° 11' 26N Long (DMS) 123° 49' 3E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10176
Mid-range map of Zhangcaiyuanzi Large range map of Zhangcaiyuanzi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanshulin (2.1 nm)
Maxiaochengzi (2.7 nm)
Donghujiawopeng (2.6 nm)
Lijiadian (0.8 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiawopeng (3.3 nm)
Qianfujiatun (4.5 nm)
Zhangjiawopeng (4.1 nm)
Dasijia (4.5 nm)
Dongsandaogang (2.5 nm)
Hanjiawazi (2.5 nm)
Wubacha (3.8 nm)
Wangyaopu (3.6 nm)
Heichengzi (1.6 nm)
Houwulongquan (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiujuzi (3.2 nm)
Houxinfa (3.7 nm)
Houbalibu (4.2 nm)
Houtaizi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 20 nm E 95
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 40 nm S 169
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 94 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE 124th meridian east
17.3 nm SW Xiliao River
20.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.1 nm SE Changtu West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:41:18 2016