Zhandaogou, China Page

Other names: 站道沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.2914 Longitude 123.2346 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 42° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 123° 14' 5E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16674

Weather Charts


Zhandaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhandaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhandaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangniu Buzi (1.9 nm)
Yanqianhu (2.4 nm)
Daliantun (3.6 nm)
Dingjiafang (3.9 nm)
Leiqibu (1.5 nm)
Shejiabu (2.2 nm)
Xinglongyu (3.3 nm)
Xidaquanyan (3.6 nm)
Tazishan (1.6 nm)
Tujingzi (2.1 nm)
Niuqi Buzi (2.9 nm)
Zhuqian Buzi (2.9 nm)
Dazaohuatun (2.5 nm)
Guchengzi (2.6 nm)
Daxintun (3.3 nm)
Dasanglinzi (4.2 nm)
Dashuangtaizi (4.3 nm)
Su Wobu (4.1 nm)
Xiaogujiazi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 26 nm S 160
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 28 nm S 174
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 40 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 73 nm S 193 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 88 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NE Tiefa
18.1 nm NE Diaobingshan
23.5 nm S Masanjia Labor Camp
25.2 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:32 2016