Zhalanyingzi, China Page

Other names: 扎兰营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3229 Longitude 119.9958 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 59' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22260

Weather Charts


Zhalanyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalanyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhalanyingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulanheshuo (1.7 nm)
Taishigayingzi (3.0 nm)
Shuiquan (3.4 nm)
Luohanmiao (2.9 nm)
Bodaiyingzi (3.3 nm)
Zhalanyingzi (3.6 nm)
Boluochi (4.7 nm)
Wadayingzi (1.1 nm)
Dongmandayingzi (1.4 nm)
Mutouchengzi (2.9 nm)
Xujiatun (3.5 nm)
Dashengtu (3.7 nm)
Shijiazi (3.9 nm)
Xusanjia (2.2 nm)
Xisanjia (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (3.5 nm)
Xigouli (4.2 nm)
Dahuangzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Beiyingzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 23 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 54 nm S 144
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 52 nm E 130
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 49 nm E 105 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 82 nm S 188 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE Chaoyang County
16.0 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
19.4 nm S Yan Mountains
20.6 nm NE Memorial for Yelü Yanning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:07 2016