Zhaitun, China Page

Other names: 翟屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7838 Longitude 122.0867 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 122° 5' 12E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 221593

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengtun (1.1 nm)
Niutiwa (2.2 nm)
Jiangxi (2.7 nm)
Gaoliqiangzi (2.8 nm)
Taihe (1.1 nm)
Qianliu'erjin (1.4 nm)
Xiqiu (2.7 nm)
Dayangou (3.1 nm)
Houbeizitun (3.2 nm)
Baotun (1.1 nm)
Shaohu (2.4 nm)
Luojia (3.0 nm)
Dongxing (2.7 nm)
Daxietun (3.0 nm)
Jianshanzi (1.6 nm)
Zuojiagou (2.9 nm)
Tangfang (3.0 nm)
Qintun (2.8 nm)
Beishaotun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 25 nm W 313
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 53 nm S 139 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 54 nm W 229
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 61 nm W 228 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 75 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N Xinlitun
14.2 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
22.4 nm NW Xinqiu District
22.7 nm NW Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:05 2016