Zaojiashu, China Page

Other names: 皂荚树

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1000 Longitude 119.9941 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 119° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82241
Mid-range map of Zaojiashu Large range map of Zaojiashu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Laodouwa (3.0 nm)
Dongloutai (3.5 nm)
Xinmintun (3.9 nm)
Daliushu (4.0 nm)
Xiaosongling (1.4 nm)
Dasonglinggou (1.9 nm)
Zhujiatun (1.8 nm)
Xinglongdian (3.5 nm)
Xidoupotai (3.6 nm)
Yangjiazhaizi (4.1 nm)
Cuijiatun (4.7 nm)
Zhoumentun (1.3 nm)
Nandatai (1.8 nm)
Laoyemiao (3.3 nm)
Zhaoshanzuizi (3.7 nm)
Dazhaotun (1.2 nm)
Hongjiatun (1.8 nm)
Xiaolitun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 14 nm W 236 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 20 nm E 54
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 43 nm E 47
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 77 nm N 38 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE List of power stations in China
1.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
1.4 nm SE List of coal power stations
2.0 nm S 120th meridian east
4.8 nm N List of HVDC projects
7.4 nm SW 40th parallel north
12.3 nm SW Shanhaiguan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:02:56 2016