Yaoyingtai, China Page

Other names: 要英台

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.1186 Longitude 122.8012 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 42° 7' 7N Long (DMS) 122° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17880

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaoyingtai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoyingtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoyingtai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanghuandong (1.6 nm)
Beigangzi (2.0 nm)
Ciyutuo (3.1 nm)
Changgangzi (1.2 nm)
Lanjia Wobu (2.3 nm)
Houjiayoufang (2.5 nm)
Daliutun (4.0 nm)
Bajiazi (3.7 nm)
Wujiatun (4.0 nm)
Xiaofangshen (4.0 nm)
Gaojiatun (1.7 nm)
Wangzhuangtun (1.8 nm)
Xiaoyingpan (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiatun (3.2 nm)
Xisanjianfang (0.9 nm)
Qijiazi (2.8 nm)
Zhangbaotun (2.6 nm)
Halagangzi (3.7 nm)
Shulinzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 28 nm E 128
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 32 nm E 117
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 41 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 60 nm S 177 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 90 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm SE Masanjia Labor Camp
28.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.7 nm SE Tiexi New District Sports Center
33.9 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:40 2016