Yaohuanghuadianzi, China Page

Other names: 腰黄花甸子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9721 Longitude 122.5453 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 20N Long (DMS) 122° 32' 43E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17881

Weather Charts


Yaohuanghuadianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaohuanghuadianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaohuanghuadianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimachang (1.7 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (2.1 nm)
Dongliutun (3.0 nm)
Fanjia Wobu (3.1 nm)
Zhangpei Wobu (1.2 nm)
Yaowobu (2.1 nm)
Hongling (2.6 nm)
Shaoguotun (3.2 nm)
Gutuozi (4.0 nm)
Yujia Wobu (3.7 nm)
Xigaohudi (1.4 nm)
Xiaobeitun (1.9 nm)
Fangjiatun (2.5 nm)
Yaojia Wobu (2.6 nm)
Lujiatun (2.8 nm)
Liujiayoufang (1.6 nm)
Xiyingzi (3.0 nm)
Gengsanjiazi (3.1 nm)
Bajiazi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 34 nm E 104
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 39 nm W 279
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 53 nm S 165 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 46 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 86 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm W Xinlitun
28.5 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
38.2 nm N Pseudotribos
40.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 14th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:43 2016