Yanjialing, China Page

Other names: 胭家岭

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3456 Longitude 124.4315 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 44N Long (DMS) 124° 25' 53E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 940

Weather Charts


Yanjialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gufoyu (0.8 nm)
Dayugou (2.1 nm)
Henan (1.7 nm)
Taizicheng (1.8 nm)
Xiajiahe (2.1 nm)
Hedong (1.8 nm)
Xiajiahe Chaoxianzucun (2.4 nm)
Dayang (2.9 nm)
Sandaohezi (3.0 nm)
Shuanghe (1.0 nm)
Nangou (1.0 nm)
Xiaojiahe (1.7 nm)
Dongshanpo (2.4 nm)
Qiupigou (2.5 nm)
Houyanzhifang (0.3 nm)
Yanzhifang (1.0 nm)
Pinghe (2.0 nm)
Chumuchang (3.1 nm)
Xiaoyu Hougou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 46 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 49 nm W 302
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 54 nm W 305
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 76 nm S 177
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 79 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Tianshifu
15.2 nm S Huangbaiyu
27.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.3 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:50 2016