Xipianpo, China Page

Other names: 西偏坡

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 43.2070 Longitude 124.0238 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 43° 12' 25N Long (DMS) 124° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108780
Mid-range map of Xipianpo Large range map of Xipianpo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiawazi (0.9 nm)
Xiwangjia Wobu (2.0 nm)
Lidoufang (2.4 nm)
Erdaohezi (1.8 nm)
Changzigou (3.0 nm)
Da'erdengbu (3.9 nm)
Dahetun (3.6 nm)
Wangjia Wobu (4.2 nm)
Gaojia Wobucun (4.7 nm)
Chenjiadian (1.7 nm)
Linjiatun (2.4 nm)
Manjiadian (2.6 nm)
Wumenwangjia (3.6 nm)
Qiaoxi (1.6 nm)
Pingfangliujia (2.7 nm)
Gaotaizi (3.4 nm)
Shilibu (3.2 nm)
Dongxinjia (4.1 nm)
Sanjiazi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 12 nm E 104
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 40 nm S 182
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 97 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 86 nm E 56 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 93 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N 124th meridian east
12.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.2 nm E Siping Railway Station
16.8 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:32:59 2016