Xinglongzhai, China Page

Other names: 兴隆寨

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9446 Longitude 122.7698 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 41N Long (DMS) 122° 46' 11E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31988

Weather Charts


Xinglongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaojietai (1.1 nm)
Xizhanghutai (1.5 nm)
Cuizhuang (1.5 nm)
Erdaogangzi (2.0 nm)
Sandaogang (2.1 nm)
Zhangxiantun (2.3 nm)
Qiantuolong (0.7 nm)
Houtuolong (1.3 nm)
Fengjiabu (1.5 nm)
Xiaoheyan (1.8 nm)
Yangxiangtun (2.1 nm)
Houjiajie (2.1 nm)
Sanjiazi (2.4 nm)
Fulaitun (2.5 nm)
Houliuhe (1.3 nm) Qianliuhe (1.1 nm)
Shitoushan (2.1 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.3 nm)
Qianwudaohe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 10 nm N 21 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 30 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 52 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 57 nm N 24
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 60 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Haicheng West Railway Station
10.7 nm N List of HVDC projects
10.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.9 nm S Pailou, Liaoning
11.1 nm NE Qianshan District
12.1 nm NE Anshan West Railway Station
10.9 nm E Beiyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:47 2016