Xiashihuzi, China Page

Other names: 下石虎子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.8475 Longitude 124.2203 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 50' 51N Long (DMS) 124° 13' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18466

Weather Charts


Xiashihuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashihuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashihuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaotaimiao (1.3 nm)
Shahezi Meikuang (2.9 nm)
Tadong (3.1 nm)
Xishahezi (3.5 nm)
Erdaogou (4.0 nm)
Xiachanglingzi (2.3 nm)
Shaojiatun (2.7 nm)
Daweizigou (3.5 nm)
Nanyangjia (3.7 nm)
Jianguo (4.4 nm)
Wukeshu (4.7 nm)
Dongdamen (4.3 nm)
Shangshihuzi (1.5 nm)
Yujiatun (2.8 nm)
Huangdingzi (1.1 nm)
Guyushu (2.6 nm)
Cailangou (3.1 nm)
Dongming (4.2 nm)
Guanshan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 18 nm N 9
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 21 nm S 208
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 79 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 74 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 93 nm N 42 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Changtu West Railway Station
18.2 nm S Qinghe District, Tieling
18.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.9 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Tieling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:05 2016