Xiaowangtun, China Page

Other names: 小王屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 43.3061 Longitude 123.7492 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 43° 18' 22N Long (DMS) 123° 44' 57E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15508
Mid-range map of Xiaowangtun Large range map of Xiaowangtun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianzenghe (1.4 nm)
Huangjialu (2.6 nm)
Dawangjia (1.8 nm)
Sanjiangkou Nongchang (2.4 nm)
Xichangzi (3.1 nm)
Sanjiangkou (3.9 nm)
Xiaobianjiawopeng (4.4 nm)
Baolongshan (4.2 nm)
Yaohuang (5.0 nm)
Qianhaifeng (1.7 nm)
Dabachagou (2.7 nm)
Xishaotiaobei (3.7 nm)
Guopingfang (3.9 nm)
Jiaofangzi (2.1 nm)
Dasijia (3.0 nm)
Hou'erhetun (3.3 nm)
Wuliwazi (4.5 nm)
Qian'erhetun (4.1 nm)
Maxiaochengzi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27992 Medium Siping Air Base 25 nm E 110
FR27986 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 47 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E 124th meridian east
18.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
21.4 nm SW Xiliao River
25.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:20:20 2015