Xiaolitun, China Page

Other names: 小李屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2445 Longitude 120.4130 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 40N Long (DMS) 120° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26195

Weather Charts


Xiaolitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasuntun (1.3 nm)
Xujiatun (2.6 nm)
Dafengtun (2.6 nm)
Dazhonggutun (3.2 nm)
Baocangtun (2.5 nm)
Zhang'antun (2.7 nm)
Haiquanzhai (3.1 nm)
Houyong'anzhai (3.7 nm)
Daquezhuangzi (3.8 nm)
Dasheshan (4.1 nm)
Shangmayitun (4.6 nm)
Yanchang (1.2 nm)
Yanguo (2.0 nm)
Tuanshanzi (2.3 nm)
Dayuchang (3.0 nm)
Zhangzhuangzi (3.5 nm)
Hanjilin (1.2 nm)
Dananpu (2.5 nm)
Dongbaishatun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 4 nm N 322
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 23 nm N 32
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm W 242 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 59 nm N 29 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 77 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
19.0 nm W List of HVDC projects
21.0 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:36 2016