Xiaochengzi, China Page

Other names: 小城子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.7329 Longitude 124.7749 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 124° 46' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67803
Mid-range map of Xiaochengzi Large range map of Xiaochengzi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xifeng (2.3 nm)
Liu'antun (2.5 nm)
Wutang (3.1 nm)
Yushu (2.1 nm)
Renputun (2.7 nm)
Xuwentun (2.9 nm)
Taoran (3.6 nm)
Shangdetun (3.4 nm)
Xiaobeitun (1.3 nm)
Dayingtun (2.1 nm)
Chongxintun (2.5 nm)
Yuqingtun (2.6 nm)
Mianshantun (3.1 nm)
Gengke (1.1 nm)
Wanyutun (2.6 nm)
Kangletun (3.1 nm)
Lianchengtun (3.8 nm)
Guangshuntun (3.3 nm)
Dalazitun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 33 nm N 320
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 47 nm N 0
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 50 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 85 nm N 27 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 87 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE 125th meridian east
20.2 nm S Yingchang
18.2 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
19.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:38:55 2016