Tielugou, China Page

Other names: 铁路沟

World:China:Liaoning Sheng
Latitude 40.4733 Longitude 120.0582 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 24N Long (DMS) 120° 3' 30E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224
Google links for Tielugou Google links for Tielugou, China
Mid-range map of Tielugou Large range map of Tielugou
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heichaogou (0.8 nm)
Heichaogou (0.8 nm)
Pingtaizi (1.9 nm)
Pingtaizi (1.9 nm)
Huangtupo (2.1 nm)
Huangtupo (2.1 nm)
Pingtainangou (2.6 nm)
Pingtainangou (2.6 nm)
Xichagou (1.1 nm)
Xichagou (1.1 nm)
Chenjiatun (1.7 nm)
Chenjiatun (1.7 nm)
Dengtun (2.3 nm)
Dengtun (2.3 nm)
Baiyanggou (1.4 nm)
Baiyanggou (1.4 nm)
Shizuizi (2.1 nm)
Shizuizi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27661 Medium Suizhong Air Base 17 nm E 127
ZBSH SHP Medium Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 33 nm S 206 Shanghai,Shenzhen
FR27602 Medium Xingcheng Air Base 29 nm E 77
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 59 nm E 50 Shanghai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BCE
7.4 nm S Suizhong County
17.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.5 nm S 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010