Taojiatun, China Page

Other names: 陶家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.7742 Longitude 123.6738 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 42° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 123° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26400
Mid-range map of Taojiatun Large range map of Taojiatun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beixinfabu (2.7 nm)
Chuanliujia (3.1 nm)
Houxinfabu (4.1 nm)
Fangjiachuankou (4.6 nm)
Wujiazi (1.9 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (3.5 nm)
Yufengjie (4.3 nm)
Liujiazi (4.6 nm)
Yaomachang (5.5 nm)
Erxiaotun (5.2 nm)
Qianlamagou (2.8 nm)
Zhaojia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Dasankeshu (4.2 nm)
Sanyanjing (1.9 nm)
Fangjiatun (2.4 nm)
Hongshicao (3.4 nm)
Sanjiazi (4.9 nm)
Liangjiazi (5.6 nm)
Loumawopeng (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 20 nm S 137
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 35 nm E 49
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 68 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 79 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
13.6 nm NW Xiliao River
14.3 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province
19.0 nm S Diaobingshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:43:05 2016