Tanjiatun, China Page

Other names: 谈家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.8154 Longitude 123.4428 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 55N Long (DMS) 123° 26' 34E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14999

Weather Charts


Tanjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiecheng (0.9 nm)
Chaogouya (1.5 nm)
Zhoujia Lanzi (1.7 nm)
Wujiadian (2.2 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiatun (2.9 nm)
Zhangxifang (3.1 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.2 nm)
Yujiagou (1.4 nm)
Jiangranfang (1.8 nm)
Dashao Jiatun (2.2 nm)
Xingjiagou (2.7 nm)
Yaojiatun (1.7 nm)
Nanjian (2.1 nm)
Xinglonggang (2.5 nm)
Yukan (2.4 nm)
Jiajiatun (2.3 nm)
Dasun Jiatun (2.8 nm)
Yangdatun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 33 nm E 75
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 40 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 48 nm W 227 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 47 nm E 69
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 66 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
22.3 nm SW 123rd meridian east
28.9 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
32.1 nm N List of impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:19 2016