Siqiancun, China Page

Other names: 四千村

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2397 Longitude 121.7967 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 23N Long (DMS) 121° 47' 48E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8648

Weather Charts


Siqiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siqiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siqiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houbanlagangzi (2.7 nm)
Qianjin Weitian (3.4 nm)
Sangongli (5.1 nm)
Doutuozi (5.0 nm)
Dataizi (2.7 nm)
Tianshuihezi (3.9 nm)
Tianshuijingzi (4.7 nm)
Xiaobanqiao (4.3 nm)
Jiujianfang (4.7 nm)
Chaofeng (5.1 nm)
Tianshui Zaozhichang (6.0 nm)
Tanjia Wobu (6.1 nm)
Zhangjiawopeng (6.7 nm)
Tianshuituozi (3.7 nm)
Yaotuozi (4.5 nm)
Maotun (5.2 nm)
Yueyazi (3.2 nm)
Kantan Nongchang (4.9 nm)
Yuheguo (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 28 nm W 263
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 34 nm W 256 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 50 nm N 353
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 48 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 48 nm E 99 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Panshan County
9.2 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
11.9 nm E Shuangtaizi District
14.0 nm SE Xinglongtai District
14.6 nm SE Panjin Jinxiu Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:08 2016