Shipenggou, China Page

Other names: 石棚沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4811 Longitude 124.7602 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 41° 28' 52N Long (DMS) 124° 45' 37E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Shipenggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipenggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipenggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxing (1.3 nm)
Dongcha (1.9 nm)
Wangou (2.2 nm)
Dawangou (2.3 nm)
Nanzhaojia (2.8 nm)
Xicha (3.1 nm)
Dabu (2.8 nm)
Luoquan (3.0 nm)
Luoquangou (2.9 nm)
Duishilazi (1.0 nm)
Xiaoyanggou (1.5 nm)
Shangqing (1.8 nm)
Malugou (2.3 nm)
Xiaoqinggouzi (2.7 nm)
Lijia (2.6 nm)
Xiaqing (2.5 nm)
Laziqian (3.5 nm)
Xikan (4.1 nm)
Huanggouli (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 62 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 58 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 59 nm W 288
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 71 nm N 331
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 84 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.4 nm SW Tianshifu
29.4 nm SW Huangbaiyu
30.9 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:16 2016