Shipaidi, China Page

Other names: 什排地

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9948 Longitude 124.6335 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 59' 41N Long (DMS) 124° 38' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27405

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beikouqian (1.3 nm)
Beiyaobu (1.8 nm)
Toudaoling (1.8 nm)
Huangjinbu (2.5 nm)
Weizigou (3.0 nm)
Heishimu (2.8 nm)
Gaolitun (1.2 nm)
Langtougou (1.5 nm)
Yaobu (2.4 nm)
Bawanggou (2.8 nm)
Sijiagou (0.4 nm)
Huangcaogou (0.8 nm)
Shimujianggou (1.7 nm)
Kangjiabu (1.9 nm)
Shifujianggou (1.9 nm)
Sandaohe (2.7 nm)
Yaogouling (2.8 nm)
Shijiagou (2.8 nm)
Zhujiapaizi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 43 nm N 318
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 50 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 52 nm W 256
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 55 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
28.6 nm NE Yingchang
24.3 nm W Fushun County, Liaoning
24.6 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:59 2016