Shenglitun, China Page

Other names: 胜利屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.8064 Longitude 123.1592 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 123° 9' 33E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23019

Weather Charts


Shenglitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenglitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenglitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijiazi (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia Wobu (4.3 nm)
Zhaojiadian (3.1 nm)
Yaoduan (4.6 nm)
Gun Holoi (5.5 nm)
Xinglongzhuang (1.3 nm)
Aohan Wobu (1.6 nm)
Wangfuliang Wobu (2.8 nm)
Dujia Wobu (3.1 nm)
Tuanshanzi (4.0 nm)
Hejiaxinzi (4.2 nm)
Yihetun (2.5 nm)
Liujia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Xiwangjia Wobu (3.2 nm)
Shenyang Wobu (4.4 nm)
Damolike (4.4 nm)
Jielitai (4.5 nm)
Xiaomolike (5.0 nm)
Linjia Wobu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 40 nm E 114
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 57 nm S 167
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 71 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 61 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW 123rd meridian east
11.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
20.0 nm NE Xiliao River
22.3 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:57 2016