Shaogutun, China Page

Other names: 烧古屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8721 Longitude 125.5114 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 20N Long (DMS) 125° 30' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Shaogutun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaogutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaogutun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paoziyangou (1.8 nm)
Beiyanggou (2.4 nm)
Miaoqian (2.4 nm)
Lianhegou (2.4 nm)
Shuanghe (2.5 nm)
Xigou (2.6 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (2.8 nm)
Yang-tzu-kou-men (0.7 nm)
Ma-chia-tzu (1.2 nm)
Xialuhechaoxianzu (1.7 nm)
Xiangyangshan (2.8 nm)
Nao-tai-kou (3.0 nm)
Erdaohe (2.1 nm)
Chuangou (2.8 nm)
Hsiao-yang-tzu-kou (0.4 nm)
Daxiayangou (1.5 nm)
Tianguang (2.3 nm)
Huangjiajie (3.5 nm)
Liujiagou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 47 nm S 159
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 41 nm E 67
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 59 nm S 148
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 83 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 75 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Hun River (Yalu River tributary)
15.2 nm NW Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
18.7 nm SW Chosan County
19.3 nm E 2015 Ji'an bus accident


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:14 2016