Shaoguoyingzi, China Page

Other names: 烧锅营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7702 Longitude 120.3333 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 13N Long (DMS) 120° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32009

Weather Charts


Shaoguoyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguoyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguoyingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paoshouyingzi (1.8 nm)
Dongwujiazi (1.7 nm)
Dazhangzi (3.5 nm)
Gushanzi (0.7 nm)
Gaozhangzi (1.2 nm)
Sunzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Laoshaoguo (3.5 nm)
Jiazhangzi (4.6 nm)
Beidi (4.3 nm)
Shangsongtaigou (4.5 nm)
Shanghualu (1.4 nm)
Qianjingzi (3.5 nm)
Dabangdi (3.7 nm)
Huazilu (3.7 nm)
Renjialugouxi (2.4 nm)
Fangshen (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiawazi (2.5 nm)
Nanyingzi (3.8 nm)
Meiyaogou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 14 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 51 nm S 140 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 51 nm E 132
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 66 nm S 157
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 69 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
10.3 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
10.3 nm SW Memorial for Yelü Yanning
11.6 nm SE Longcheng District
13.4 nm SE Shuangta District
14.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:24 2016