Shaoguodi, China Page

Other names: 烧锅地

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8061 Longitude 119.2002 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 1E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Shaoguodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaoliangzi (3.1 nm)
Erdaoliangzi (2.9 nm)
Nangou (1.7 nm)
Guozhangzi (2.7 nm)
Tongzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Houzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Xiasidaogou (3.1 nm)
Dasidao Liangzi (3.6 nm)
Dongzhuang (4.3 nm)
Zhongsidaogou (4.1 nm)
Dazhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiaobianjiagou (2.1 nm)
Pangzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Peizhangzi (0.8 nm)
Xiagou (1.4 nm)
Chaizhangzi Beizhuang (3.2 nm)
Gaozhangzi (3.3 nm)
Jinzhangzi (4.0 nm)
Huangtukanzi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 24 nm W 283
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 154 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 60 nm E 119
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 70 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SW 119th meridian east
18.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
29.6 nm N Pseudotribos
24.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:39 2016