Shaoguo, China Page

Other names: 烧锅

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.7507 Longitude 122.0481 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 3N Long (DMS) 122° 2' 53E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18994

Weather Charts


Shaoguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caifangshen (1.6 nm)
Donglongkou (2.9 nm)
Caijiatun (3.0 nm)
Delisi (1.1 nm)
Huahonggou (1.1 nm)
Xilitun (1.2 nm)
Xiacuijiatun (2.8 nm)
Longtan (3.3 nm)
Jiahexin (3.5 nm)
Chengshan (2.5 nm)
Shangwawo (2.6 nm)
Shangcuijiatun (2.7 nm)
Houleizi (3.0 nm)
Fushengfeng (3.0 nm)
Zhongwawo (1.7 nm)
Qudian (2.8 nm)
Shangdiaowo (2.8 nm)
Wawo (3.9 nm)
Xiaoxingjiagou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 13 nm W 249
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 18 nm S 184
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 40 nm S 135 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 49 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 52 nm S 206 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Battle of Te-li-Ssu
11.4 nm SW Wafangdian West Railway Station
16.8 nm NW 40th parallel north
22.1 nm N 122nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:54 2016