Sanjiazi, China Page

Other names: 三家子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.2467 Longitude 124.9542 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 14' 48N Long (DMS) 124° 57' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Weather Charts


Sanjiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianjinchang (2.4 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.9 nm)
Dajinchang (3.0 nm)
Siheyong (3.3 nm)
Zhuanxianghu (1.3 nm)
Taiyanggou (2.2 nm)
Jiangxiaobu (3.5 nm)
Xinglongtai (3.4 nm)
Xuxiaobu (4.1 nm)
Xiaoganhe (4.8 nm)
Dabu (2.8 nm)
Fumintuncun (2.9 nm)
Xijingjiagouli (1.6 nm)
Jingjiagou (3.1 nm)
Pingfang (3.6 nm)
Longwangmiao (4.0 nm)
Gounaidian (3.9 nm)
Mazhaigoucun (3.9 nm)
Dahouwopeng (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 33 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 46 nm W 291
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 61 nm N 332
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 75 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N Yingchang
20.3 nm N 125th meridian east
22.2 nm E List of Jurchen inscriptions
33.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:05 2016