Qinchaigou, China Page

Other names: 钦差沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.8170 Longitude 121.8545 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 1N Long (DMS) 121° 51' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26373

Weather Charts


Qinchaigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinchaigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinchaigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishuyingzi (1.9 nm)
Yaoyingzi (2.3 nm)
Shijiazi (3.0 nm)
Qianguanyingzi (2.5 nm)
Erdaogou (3.7 nm)
Yaoshaomutugou (4.0 nm)
Baoji (1.1 nm)
Baichangmen (1.1 nm)
Liutun (2.2 nm)
Pibiankouzi (2.8 nm)
Shijiagou (3.2 nm)
Shitou Buzi (1.3 nm)
Santai (1.8 nm)
Gaolintun (2.6 nm)
Heishanling (2.7 nm)
Beidadao (3.4 nm)
Guodafa (3.8 nm)
Chentun (4.4 nm)
Donggou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 17 nm N 331
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 48 nm S 219
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 55 nm S 220 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 61 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 79 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
14.0 nm NW Taiping District, Fuxin
13.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
15.7 nm N Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County
14.7 nm NW Xihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:12 2016