Qian'ertaizi, China Page

Other names: Qian’ertaizi,前二台子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.0700 Longitude 122.7062 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 42° 4' 12N Long (DMS) 122° 42' 22E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17880

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qian'ertaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qian'ertaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qian'ertaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xi'ertaizi (1.7 nm)
Beihuang (3.5 nm)
Maliangangzi (2.7 nm)
Zhengjia Wobu (3.7 nm)
Qinggouzi (4.5 nm)
Beigangzi (4.2 nm)
Limin (5.0 nm)
Ciyutuo (2.0 nm)
Halagangzi (2.5 nm)
Zhangbaotun (2.7 nm)
Shulinzi (3.3 nm)
Zhanghuandong (3.6 nm)
Tangjiatun (1.4 nm)
Xiaojia Wobu (2.4 nm)
Xiaohuandong (3.0 nm)
Dujiatun (2.9 nm)
Weishuangtun (4.1 nm)
Weihao (4.0 nm)
Gutun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 30 nm E 119
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 34 nm E 109
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 43 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 58 nm S 173 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 92 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm W Xinlitun
26.5 nm SE Masanjia Labor Camp
34.6 nm NW Pseudotribos
30.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:33:04 2016