Nanxiaoling, China Page

Other names: 南小陵

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.5725 Longitude 123.0970 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 21N Long (DMS) 123° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12508

Weather Charts


Nanxiaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxiaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxiaoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafangshen (0.9 nm)
Zhangjia Wobu (1.7 nm)
Hahushuo (3.2 nm)
Chenjia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Shanyoutun (2.0 nm)
Xiaoweizigou (2.4 nm)
Lianhuagang (2.8 nm)
Qiankaoshantun (2.6 nm)
Lijia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Wujia Wobu (3.7 nm)
Wanglianhe Wobu (3.7 nm)
Taolian Wobu (1.6 nm)
Leijia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Xiguangning Wobu (1.1 nm)
Lalajie (2.5 nm)
Huanggangzi (2.5 nm)
Woniushi (3.6 nm)
Shiren Wobu (4.3 nm)
Chenwushitun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 45 nm S 168
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 44 nm S 160
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 58 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 70 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 88 nm S 187 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW 123rd meridian east
14.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
21.1 nm E Tiefa
20.5 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:54 2016