Nanwazi, China Page

Other names: 南洼子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.0562 Longitude 122.5452 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 42° 3' 22N Long (DMS) 122° 32' 43E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17717

Weather Charts


Nanwazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanwazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanwazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heping (1.6 nm)
Qianyaobu (3.0 nm)
Yujia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Yaosijiazi (3.5 nm)
Dasanjiazi (1.4 nm)
Dongsijiazi (2.6 nm)
Chaijiawopeng (3.4 nm)
Dongpaotaizi (3.5 nm)
Zhoujia Wobu (4.1 nm)
Shuangshanzi (1.7 nm)
Damatun (2.4 nm)
Chengjiatun (2.6 nm)
Xiaoliangshan (3.2 nm)
Gutuozi (1.4 nm)
Yaowobu (3.0 nm)
Zhangpei Wobu (3.8 nm)
Shaoguotun (3.4 nm)
Hongling (3.6 nm)
Fangjiatun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 36 nm E 112
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 39 nm W 272
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 58 nm S 166 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 48 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 91 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm W Xinlitun
33.3 nm N Pseudotribos
26.9 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
33.0 nm E Masanjia Labor Camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:34 2016