Moshigou, China Page

Other names: 磨石沟

Latitude 40.6037 Longitude 120.5735 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 13N Long (DMS) 120° 34' 25E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9985
Mid-range map of Moshigou Large range map of Moshigou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiatun (2.3 nm)
Bianhaozi (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiatun (3.1 nm)
Erdaobian (1.9 nm)
Liangjiatun (2.2 nm)
Sandaobian (2.5 nm)
Qingshui (3.1 nm)
Guchengzi (3.6 nm)
Qincaigou (2.6 nm)
Liuhaogou (2.9 nm)
Xiling (3.2 nm)
Yang'an (3.2 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (3.3 nm)
Shangjiagou (1.4 nm)
Longwangzuizi (2.0 nm)
Dadonggou (2.4 nm)
Houhongtuquanzi (3.1 nm)
Baimiaozi (3.2 nm)
Houhu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 5 nm E 103
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 16 nm E 57
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 37 nm N 36 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 56 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm W 225 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.2 nm SE Xingcheng
12.2 nm SE Xingcheng Haibin National Park
17.9 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:13:06 2016