Matigou, China Page

Other names: 马蹄沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1554 Longitude 121.0219 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 121° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89410

Weather Charts


Matigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damakouzi (1.6 nm)
Daniutun (2.6 nm)
Guohuangdi (1.7 nm)
Liujiagou (2.5 nm)
Shihashan (3.4 nm)
Bianqiangzi (3.7 nm)
Dongshan (4.2 nm)
Xibaoquangou (4.1 nm)
Luotaizi (1.9 nm)
Zhongjiatun (2.4 nm)
Houjiatun (2.5 nm)
Maoshan (3.7 nm)
Shahebu (1.3 nm)
Wanghutai (2.3 nm)
Songjiagou (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiatun (3.1 nm)
Wanghugou (3.1 nm)
Tangzhuangzi (4.0 nm)
Dawatun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 3 nm S 150 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 7 nm E 74
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 25 nm S 194
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 35 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 70 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.6 nm SE Taihe District
5.7 nm E Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
6.4 nm SE Jinzhou City Stadium
6.3 nm E Guta District
8.8 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.5 nm SE Linghe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:15 2016