Lulujing, China Page

Other names: 辘辘井

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5016 Longitude 119.8297 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 49' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1491

Weather Charts


Lulujing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulujing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulujing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyingzi (1.5 nm)
Shanzui (2.4 nm)
Hanhuzigou (3.0 nm)
Shangdoufufang (1.6 nm)
Dabeigou (2.0 nm)
Lahaigou (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiayingzi (3.2 nm)
Nangou (3.7 nm)
Shitanyaozi (0.8 nm)
Langou (2.6 nm)
Waichaogou (3.5 nm)
Shanzui (1.0 nm)
Yaowangmiao (1.9 nm)
Dongfenglinggou (1.9 nm)
Shuiquan (2.7 nm)
Congyuanhao (3.0 nm)
Yuwenzhanggou (3.4 nm)
Beiwanzi (3.9 nm)
Lianjiawa (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 27 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 60 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 59 nm W 312
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 67 nm S 144
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 60 nm E 113 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NE 120th meridian east
15.7 nm E Chaoyang County
22.6 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
18.3 nm NE Memorial for Yelü Yanning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:01 2016