Lujiabaozi, China Page

Other names: Lüjiabaozi

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8614 Longitude 124.4919 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 41N Long (DMS) 124° 29' 31E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5515

Weather Charts


Lujiabaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiabaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiabaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xi'ercha (2.0 nm)
Aiyang (3.2 nm)
Gongjiapu (3.5 nm)
Wujia Buzi (1.2 nm)
Miaodong Buzi (2.5 nm)
Aiyang (2.6 nm)
Qujiabu (3.5 nm)
Congjiatun (4.3 nm)
Maquanzigou (1.4 nm)
Dadougouzi (1.8 nm)
Yangmuchuan (3.0 nm)
Guanshuizhan (2.9 nm)
Tumenling (3.4 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiabu (3.4 nm)
Lazigou (3.3 nm)
Shijiabao (3.8 nm)
Miaoyang (3.9 nm)
Zhengjiabu (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 42 nm S 179
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 46 nm S 184
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 46 nm S 179
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 51 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 65 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NW Huangbaiyu
23.8 nm N Tianshifu
21.1 nm W Lindsay Creek (Mad River)
25.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 19th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:52 2016