Loutun, China Page

Other names: 娄屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.8540 Longitude 122.4953 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 14N Long (DMS) 122° 29' 43E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 224987

Weather Charts


Loutun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loutun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houda Fangshen (1.8 nm)
Qianda Fangshen (1.8 nm)
Zhongjialing (2.5 nm)
Dasuntun (3.1 nm)
Liujiatun (3.2 nm)
Taipingzhuang (3.0 nm)
Bajiazixi (3.1 nm)
Liujiadian (2.4 nm)
Daijia (2.9 nm)
Houtangfang (3.4 nm)
Xizhuangtun (3.7 nm)
Sunjiatun (0.7 nm)
Jiangjiatun (1.4 nm)
Wujiatun (2.4 nm)
Miaogou (3.2 nm)
Qianzhao Jiatun (1.8 nm)
Housha Hekou (2.2 nm)
Jiajiagou (2.7 nm)
Shahekou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 36 nm S 167 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 32 nm S 222
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 41 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 35 nm W 252
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 76 nm N 12 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N Liaodong Peninsula
8.8 nm N Battle of Motien Pass
21.9 nm W Battle of Te-li-Ssu
27.3 nm NW Bayuquan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:22 2016