Liushudixia, China Page

Other names: 柳树底下

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1409 Longitude 123.8128 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 27N Long (DMS) 123° 48' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80955

Weather Charts


Liushudixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushudixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushudixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanqi (2.5 nm)
Guojiabaozi (2.7 nm)
Nanfen (3.9 nm)
Ganhezi (1.3 nm)
Yangmugou (2.5 nm)
Sishanlingmanzuxiang (3.0 nm)
Houtagou (4.3 nm)
Dayang (5.2 nm)
Daijia Buzi (5.0 nm)
Lingxi (5.6 nm)
Gaolijie (3.2 nm)
Huashudianzi (3.5 nm)
Santaizi (4.1 nm)
Yongziyu (4.0 nm)
Caishenmiao (4.8 nm)
Heibeigouli (1.1 nm)
Xiaoliujiajie (2.5 nm)
Yong'ancun (4.3 nm)
Weijiabaozi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 33 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 41 nm N 339
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 46 nm N 339
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 43 nm W 267 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 70 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Nanfen District
9.7 nm N Pingshan District
9.8 nm N Benxi Shuidong National Park
10.0 nm N Mingshan District, Benxi
11.4 nm N Benxihu Colliery
11.4 nm N Xihu District, Benxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:16 2016