Lengtang, China Page

Other names: 冷汤

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.1864 Longitude 121.2727 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 11' 11N Long (DMS) 121° 16' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Lengtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balibu (1.2 nm)
Yusi (3.2 nm)
Yulamasi (3.3 nm)
Beigou (3.5 nm)
Liutiaogou (1.7 nm)
Ha'ertaolegai (3.5 nm)
Xinqiu (4.4 nm)
Zhamusu (5.0 nm)
Xixinqiu (5.4 nm)
Jiangjiawazi (1.6 nm)
Dawujiazi (2.7 nm)
Gurilamayingzi (3.7 nm)
Kulitu (4.0 nm)
Xixinqiu (4.4 nm)
Da'erhaozeng (2.3 nm)
Beichangyingzi (3.4 nm)
Xizhangjiawazi (4.0 nm)
Nanchangyingzi (4.6 nm)
Xiaozaoliyingzi (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 18 nm E 110
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 60 nm S 184
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 53 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 65 nm S 188 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 91 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm W 121st meridian east
18.8 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
16.8 nm E Haizhou District, Fuxin
18.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:51 2016