Kundugoumen, China Page

Other names: 坤都沟门

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8762 Longitude 119.0737 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 25E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16978

Weather Charts


Kundugoumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundugoumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundugoumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaozhangzi (2.3 nm)
Huangtuliangzi (2.3 nm)
Donghezi (1.2 nm)
Baoshenmiao (2.2 nm)
Baoshenmiao (2.3 nm)
Huzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Yujiawanzi (4.4 nm)
Weizhangzi (4.4 nm)
Dongyingzi (0.6 nm)
Toudaozhangzi (1.3 nm)
Dongzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (1.9 nm)
Sandaoliangzi (4.1 nm)
Dasidao Liangzi (3.9 nm)
Dadianzi (1.8 nm)
Liudaohezi (2.6 nm)
Dalamagou (4.2 nm)
Sidaohezi (4.3 nm)
Zhongzhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 17 nm W 274
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 62 nm S 150 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 72 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 77 nm N 352
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 81 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N 119th meridian east
22.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
17.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.1 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:09 2016