Jubaotun, China Page

Other names: Chü-pao-t’un,Chu-pao-t'un

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.9533 Longitude 124.2392 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 12N Long (DMS) 124° 14' 21E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90214
Mid-range map of Jubaotun Large range map of Jubaotun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuajian (0.2 nm)
Xin'an (0.4 nm)
Zhongxingtun (0.9 nm)
Yong'anbeitun (1.2 nm)
Sunjiabao (1.4 nm)
Yong'annantun (1.3 nm)
Xiaohuajian (0.6 nm)
Tuanshanzi (0.9 nm)
Nongmin (1.0 nm)
Huajianyufang (1.0 nm)
Wangjiabaozi (1.1 nm)
Lao-kou (0.9 nm)
Xiazigou (1.1 nm)
Jubaotun (1.3 nm)
Nan-kuan-t'o-tzu (1.3 nm)
Shengli (0.5 nm)
Jui-hsiang-t'un (0.8 nm)
Hejianshun (1.0 nm)
Wanbaotun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 4 nm N 26 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
FR32485 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 11 nm N 43
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 16 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Yalu River (Nonni River tributary)
4.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.6 nm S Hwanggumpyong Island
5.5 nm SE Wihwado
5.8 nm NE 40th parallel north
8.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.0 nm S Sindo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:31:27 2015