Jitun, China Page

Other names: 纪屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7093 Longitude 121.8957 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 41° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 121° 53' 45E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26373

Weather Charts


Jitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojia Wobu (0.9 nm)
Sifangtai (2.0 nm)
Qianxiaolingzi (2.6 nm)
Shaoguotun (2.0 nm)
Xiawazi (2.3 nm)
Wangtun (2.6 nm)
Chentun (2.7 nm)
Rentun (3.3 nm)
Beidadao (3.3 nm)
Gouzixi (3.8 nm)
Yangjiawopu (1.5 nm)
Dongzhaotun (2.7 nm)
Xiawazi (3.2 nm)
Futun (1.3 nm)
Xiawazi (2.0 nm)
Sutun (2.7 nm)
Shulinzi (2.7 nm)
Jintun (2.9 nm)
Shihuiyaozi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 24 nm N 334
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 45 nm W 226
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 52 nm W 226 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 56 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 73 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
20.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
20.5 nm NW Taiping District, Fuxin
21.3 nm NW Xihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:50 2016