Huashudian, China Page

Other names: 桦树甸

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9832 Longitude 124.6061 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 124° 36' 22E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Huashudian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashudian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbalidianzi (2.6 nm)
Bali (2.7 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Dabiangou (2.9 nm)
Taipinggou (3.0 nm)
Hexi (3.1 nm)
Jijiadian (0.9 nm)
Goumen (1.8 nm)
Dashihumiao (2.5 nm)
Huanggoudianzi (2.7 nm)
Xiaocigou (2.8 nm)
Wangjiadayuan (3.6 nm)
Santaizi (1.6 nm)
Bolinchuan (2.7 nm)
Shuangshanzi (2.6 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (3.0 nm)
Congjia Buzi (3.4 nm)
Biangangou (4.4 nm)
Ertaizi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 50 nm S 185
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 54 nm S 185
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 59 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 64 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 90 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW Huangbaiyu
19.4 nm NW Tianshifu
30.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
33.5 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:33 2016