Huangtutai, China Page

Other names: 黄土台

World:China:Liaoning Sheng
Latitude 40.2526 Longitude 119.6482 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 38' 54E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493
Google links for Huangtutai Google links for Huangtutai, China
Mid-range map of Huangtutai Large range map of Huangtutai
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangtai (1.3 nm)
Hulutao (2.5 nm)
Hulutao (2.5 nm)
Huangmuzhangzi (4.4 nm)
Huangmuzhangzi (4.4 nm)
Shimengou (4.7 nm)
Pingchanggou (1.3 nm)
Pingchanggou (1.3 nm)
Luotaizi (2.6 nm)
Loufangnangou (3.3 nm)
Loufangnangou (3.3 nm)
Ligentai (3.9 nm)
Ligentai (3.9 nm)
Wangcun (4.4 nm)
Wangcun (4.4 nm)
Beigou (4.7 nm)
Xiaohekou (3.7 nm)
Xiaohekou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH SHP Medium Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 17 nm S 167 Shanghai,Shenzhen
FR27661 Medium Suizhong Air Base 32 nm E 84
FR27602 Medium Xingcheng Air Base 51 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm S Shanhaiguan
17.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.8 nm S Contec Medical Systems
19.1 nm SE 40th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010