Houjiumen, China Page

Other names: 后旧门

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.6215 Longitude 123.3133 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 42° 37' 17N Long (DMS) 123° 18' 48E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Houjiumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houxiaofangshen (1.5 nm)
Dongxiaoling (1.6 nm)
Kongjia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Paoziyan (2.3 nm)
Nanmajia Wobu (2.1 nm)
Aohantun (1.9 nm)
Nijia Wobu (3.2 nm)
Taodaitun (3.3 nm)
Dongwukeshu (4.4 nm)
Bianjia Wobu (2.1 nm)
Zhongxuchang (3.1 nm)
Dongjiawopu (3.6 nm)
Santaizi (3.5 nm)
Chujia Wobu (3.8 nm)
Qianjiumen (1.3 nm)
Wangyiguantun (2.5 nm)
Wujiazi (3.1 nm)
Ci'ensi (4.4 nm)
Hanjia Wobu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 30 nm E 100
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 45 nm S 172
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 59 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 74 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 93 nm S 192 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
11.2 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
14.5 nm SE Tiefa
14.6 nm SE Diaobingshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:22 2016