Hongluoxian, China Page

Other names: Hung-mo-hsien,Hung-lo-hsien,虹螺岘,Khunloshan',Hung-lo,Khunloshan’

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0170 Longitude 120.8633 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 1N Long (DMS) 120° 51' 48E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20382
Mid-range map of Hongluoxian Large range map of Hongluoxian

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaoshantun (1.3 nm)
Houpanzhuangzi (1.8 nm)
Tuanshanzi (2.7 nm)
Mijiagou Wobu (3.2 nm)
Xiaosi (1.7 nm)
Zhoujiatun (1.7 nm)
Xiao'erdaohezi (2.4 nm)
Dahuangdi (3.3 nm)
Xiahunjiugou (4.0 nm)
Da'antun (1.1 nm)
Wofosi (2.1 nm)
Xibajiayingzi (2.3 nm)
Jinjialazi (2.5 nm)
Jinxingtun (2.4 nm)
Machengye (2.0 nm)
Dong'ertai (2.3 nm)
Maojiagou (3.3 nm)
Santaizi (4.1 nm)
Shihuiyao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 10 nm E 60 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Shanghai,Hainan,China Eastern,Shandong
FR27984 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 16 nm S 177
FR27985 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 17 nm E 53
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 36 nm N 328 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Nanpiao District
10.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.6 nm SE 121st meridian east
15.2 nm S Lianshan District
12.2 nm NE Taihe District
13.6 nm NE Jinzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:42:07 2015