Heigougang, China Page

Other names: 黑沟岗

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3425 Longitude 123.7685 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 33N Long (DMS) 123° 46' 7E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Heigougang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heigougang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heigougang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiabaozi (0.5 nm)
Tangchigou (2.3 nm)
Tangchi (2.3 nm)
Daijia (1.4 nm)
Cuijiagou (2.2 nm)
Daijiabu (2.1 nm)
Liudaomen (3.3 nm)
Guanjiagou (3.6 nm)
Xiaoling (3.7 nm)
Dongchagou (1.2 nm)
Huayuanling (2.8 nm)
Houyingzi (3.0 nm)
Dagushi (0.8 nm)
Zhoujia (1.2 nm)
Baitangou (2.1 nm)
Caijiabu (2.8 nm)
Tangchi (2.9 nm)
Guangdianjie (4.2 nm)
Nianzigou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 29 nm S 143
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 30 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 33 nm E 117
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 61 nm N 318 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 78 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
15.1 nm NE Fengcheng, Liaoning
14.6 nm W List of impact craters on Earth
14.6 nm W List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:22 2016