Gujiazi, China Page

Other names: 孤家子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.1091 Longitude 124.4115 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 42° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 124° 24' 41E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5802

Weather Charts


Gujiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongzhouhuoluo (1.3 nm)
Shangjiucaiyu (2.7 nm)
Xinjiandui (4.1 nm)
Houtun (4.9 nm)
Hongqi (5.5 nm)
Shuangmiaozi (2.7 nm)
Huangqizhai (5.5 nm)
Hengdaoshan (6.4 nm)
Jiahechang (1.6 nm)
Sidaohe (3.4 nm)
Sandaolinzi (4.8 nm)
Nangou (2.6 nm)
Yaozhaizi (3.5 nm)
Liujiazi (4.2 nm)
Shanchenggou (4.2 nm)
Lanmuqiao Shangbu (5.5 nm)
Hejiabu (5.2 nm)
Laofendi (6.5 nm)
Liujiazicun (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 31 nm N 322
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 45 nm W 244
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 50 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 58 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 92 nm W 229 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SW Fushun County, Liaoning
18.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
24.3 nm SW Shuncheng District
28.5 nm NW Qinghe District, Tieling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:41 2016